Menu
Home Page

Welcome to our Governors’ section.


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

Members of the Governing Body 2017/18

 

Name Category Appointing Body Term of Office Ends
Mrs B. Jones Clerk N/A N/A
Mr D. Phillips Headteacher Members of Staff N/A
 Miss H. Richards Teachers Members of Staff 26/09/2020
Mrs N. Lockhart  Support Staff Members of Staff 01/12/2018
Mrs A. Stevens Parent Parents of the School 03/05/2020 
Mrs L. Latronico  Parent Parents of the School 03/05/2020 
Mrs R. Bond Parent Parents of the School  03/05/2020
Mrs L. Fox Parent Parents of the School  03/05/2020
Rev J. Evans Community N/A 24/03/2018
Mr C. Marensi Community N/A 17/09/2020
Mr P. Davies Community N/A 14/12/2019
Mr P. Meehan Appointed LEA 02/01/2017
Mrs A. Cook Appointed LEA 18/01/2018
Mr M. Durke Appointed LEA 01/09/2021
Chairman: Mr C. Marensi c/o Gendros Primary School
Clerk: Mrs B. Jones c/o Gendros Primary School
Top